Hello!
Welcome to my little blog. Besides the stories, news, perspectives and rantings below. My last tweet was :
""

follow me on Twitter or follow me on PLURK

Saturday, October 27, 2007

Pesta Blogger 2007 (Live Reporting)

Part One
On Location

Online niiiiii, di Pesta blogger 2007, thanks to XL for the free wifi internet connection. Akhirnya gue memutuskan untuk hadir di Pesta Blogger 2007. Awalnya gue sangat bimbang, dateng gak ya. Gak dapet undangan soalnya (narcist amat deh), tapi sedikit persuasi dari Ayu dan Boy, akhirnya deteng juga. Gak rugi sih, walau bayar 100 rebu, the food was good, and the discussion was not bad. I was hoping for a little more fizz and ban, but it wasn't really what I was dreaming of.

Pesta Blogger 2007 : We Blog Everywhere!

Gue kira akan bakal seperti coming out atau pride parade, dimana kita bisa showcase blog kita. but it wasn't, more on the techno side and blogging technology (dooooh, like we haven't know that already).
Tapi ketemu banyak temen on-line, learned more on online selling, branding, dll (walau gak banyak). I'll write more, batere laptop gue mo koit.

2 comments:

petualangan said...

loh hadir juga toh?? heheheh, sayah juga ada disana loh! nanti foto2 akan saya upload dikit. Mas mewakili multiply indo??

Chandra Marsono™ said...

Hadir laa (geek abis gituh), tapi aku gak ikutan koalisi mana-mana. Gue Nulis sekali dan otomatis upload ke Blogspot, multiply dan lainnya. :-D